Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GROVE AVENUE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+7.0%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+14.9%
Sold on 15 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+11.0%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 13 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9EU
← Back to All Properties