Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HODSON CLOSE, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£399,999
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£74,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£399,999
+23.1%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Detached
+£74,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+38.3%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+5.4%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 28 August 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB7 5PL
← Back to All Properties