Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, SMITHIES LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+23.7%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+54.0%
Sold on 22 January 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500
+26.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 21 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1QW
← Back to All Properties