19, WELWYN AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 8DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£131,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£131,500+7.8%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+114.0%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+58.3%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1