Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+17.5%
Sold on 19 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+55.3%
Sold on 14 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500
+4.9%
Sold on 4 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+5.1%
Sold on 4 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+72.5%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties