Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DOROTHEA STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 7PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£215,000
+66.7%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Other
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+13.2%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-8.8%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Other
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 12 December 2006
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 7PS
← Back to All Properties