Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BUTTON END, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 7NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+6.6%
Sold on 9 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+9.0%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000
+43.1%
Sold on 14 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 7 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB22 7NX
← Back to All Properties