Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, JAMES COPSE ROAD, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£91,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+54.5%
Sold on 23 August 2021
Terraced
+£91,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,300
+2.0%
Sold on 22 October 2012
Terraced
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+81.2%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£44,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,200
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 9RP
← Back to All Properties