Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PRESTON ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+50.0%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+43.7%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
+£54,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,250
Sold on 17 July 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 7JU
← Back to All Properties