Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BELLE ISLE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,500
+41.5%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+104.0%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5JY
← Back to All Properties