Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, FENAY BRIDGE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 7 June 2012
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-12.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,000
+18.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0AY
← Back to All Properties