Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, COATES QUAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+12.8%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+300.0%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£169,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HU
← Back to All Properties