Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 54, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+30.1%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+46.1%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+56.1%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 8 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties