34, OUGHTON HEAD WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 2LA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£395,000+11.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000+36.5%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000+26.8%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,995
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1