Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEW PIER STREET, WALTON ON THE NAZE, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO14 8EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+32.2%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
-4.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+37.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 13 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO14 8EB
← Back to All Properties