Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAXWELL AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+81.8%
Sold on 22 July 2024
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+49.2%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+13.5%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 25 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7LJ
← Back to All Properties