Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PARKLANDS CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 9QU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+251.7%
Price Change
+£249,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£348,000
+251.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£249,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,950
Sold on 21 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 9QU
← Back to All Properties