Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+38.5%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties