Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FERNDALE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-9.9%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£238,500
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6EU
← Back to All Properties