Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, BRANTON CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 6UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+66.7%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
-10.3%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
-1.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 6UN
← Back to All Properties