Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, APPLESHAM WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£173,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+76.6%
Sold on 8 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500
+7.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£211,000
Sold on 2 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2LN
← Back to All Properties