Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+81.4%
Sold on 1 December 2022
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+18.5%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+6.9%
Sold on 25 March 2009
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+43.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 27 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties