Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ST HELENS PLACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+47.9%
Sold on 17 June 2024
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 23 December 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2FN
← Back to All Properties