Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STOCKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.0%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
-18.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+45.2%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+71.4%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SX
← Back to All Properties