Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MALWOOD CLOSE, HAVANT, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 5JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£156,000
+9.9%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+10.9%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+132.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 4 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 5JY
← Back to All Properties