Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, KINGSDOWN PARK, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+71.0%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+1.6%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+45.2%
Sold on 7 January 2004
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+68.0%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2DH
← Back to All Properties