Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, THE MARINERS, MARINE PARADE, HARWICH, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO12 3RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-34.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 14 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO12 3RL
← Back to All Properties