Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MARJORIE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 5GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,000
-11.6%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+28.0%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 5GW
← Back to All Properties