Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NICHOLSON CRESCENT, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
+23.9%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,000
+3.5%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000
+50.3%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,000
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1RN
← Back to All Properties