Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MARLBOROUGH COURT, VESEY CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+8.6%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+6.6%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+46.2%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+33.8%
Sold on 24 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 17 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 4QN
← Back to All Properties