Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GATCOMBE ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS13 9RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+23.9%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+50.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+64.5%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS13 9RG
← Back to All Properties