Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, WRENTHORPE LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+29.5%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
-5.4%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+17.6%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0PH
← Back to All Properties