Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, DUDLEY WOOD ROAD, DUDLEY, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+44.1%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+6.8%
Sold on 7 March 2016
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+50.3%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 11 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY2 0DB
← Back to All Properties