10, HAYES CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8HW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£107,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£297,000+56.3%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£107,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995+28.8%
Sold on 2 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,495+104.9%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1