Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, NORTHWOOD ROAD, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5RQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£147,500
+73.5%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,000
-10.5%
Sold on 2 September 2021
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-5.0%
Sold on 27 March 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-14.5%
Sold on 6 November 2008
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+37.7%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+73.5%
Sold on 2 March 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 7 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5RQ
← Back to All Properties