Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£209,500
+21.1%
Sold on 2 October 2014
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+0.6%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+6.2%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+25.6%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 14 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties