Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, STOW AVENUE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+17.4%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+31.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+21.6%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GP
← Back to All Properties