Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 149, BRIGHTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+21.0%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+48.5%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+187.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2EU
← Back to All Properties