Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,950
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£31,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,950
+23.8%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+48.9%
Sold on 19 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 July 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EJ
← Back to All Properties