42, RIVERSIDE STEPS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS4 4RH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£127,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£127,000+8.1%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+113.6%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+18.9%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 9 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1