Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW BARN ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+93.4%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+106.8%
Sold on 17 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 6HN
← Back to All Properties