Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, EDWARD COURT, HALIMOTE ROAD, ALDERSHOT, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+35.0%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
-2.8%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU11 1JP
← Back to All Properties