Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CASTLE DRIVE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 4FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+13.3%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+2.1%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,950
Sold on 24 September 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 4FN
← Back to All Properties