Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+17.0%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+25.7%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+138.6%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 16 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9XG
← Back to All Properties