Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+32.3%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
-25.7%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 27 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties