Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, ARUNDEL HOUSE, 1A, ALBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£410,000
+2.5%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+95.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+99.0%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RL
← Back to All Properties