Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FINDLAY CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, GILLINGHAM, KENT
ME8 9HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+28.4%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+11.8%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+66.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+95.0%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9HA
← Back to All Properties