Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SOUTH SHORE STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 5DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+74.3%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+118.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 5DX
← Back to All Properties