Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,500
+15.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£293,000
+41.5%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+31.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+59.4%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+53.9%
Sold on 29 February 2000
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties