21, PRINCESS STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 5LF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.3%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£138,000+112.3%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+38.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950+30.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 2 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1